is an oil with numerous properties. It is suggested to people with dry or aged skins thanks to its unsaponifiables percentage and phytosterols that leaves the skin smooth and stimulate the cells renewal.
Excellent massage oil, light, slightly scented, light color.
Sweet almond oil:
is extracted by cold pressing of the seeds of the homonymous trees, is used in cosmetics and dermatology as an emollient – protective of the skin, with moisturizing, anti-itch actions, it also gives relieve to sunburns. .
Spread on the skin, thanks to its particular acid composition, almond oil integrates very well with the hydrolipidic film, hindering the evaporation of the skin water.
The moisturizing properties make it ideal for dry skin, the elasticizing properties make sweet almond oil an excellent ally against stretch marks, including those from pregnancy, for this purpose must be applied, not for healing purposes but preventive, on the skin of the abdomen, thighs, hips and breasts.
How to use:
Apply the product on the interested area and massage with the appropriate techniques.
Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride.
How to preserve:
avoid to keep the product open for a long time. Store in a cool and dry place, away from direct light. The possible changing in color of the product shows the natural origin of the components and doesn’t change the quality of the product. PAO 6M
- No silicones, mineral oils and paraffin
- parabens free
- with botanical ingredients
- External use
- Made in Italy