is a viscous, colorless, mixable and soluble with water and alcohol, substance. The glycerin is the by-product obtained by the saponification or the hydrolysis of the fats. Thanks to its hydrating, lubricant and emollient properties, glycerin is used in many cosmetic formulas. From a technical and dermatological point of view Glycerin can be considered a multifunctional and safe substance.
natural-derived inorganic compound; it is used in gels, in which it has a viscous effect and it is also used as conductor.
How to use:
Apply on the electrode surface, at the end of the treatment remove with a cloth. It is important, but not essential, to wash the treated part.
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Chloride, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Tropolone, EDTA.
Howo to preserve:
avoid to keep the product open for a long time. Store in a cool and dry place, away from direct light. The possible changing in color of the product shows the natural origin of the components and doesn’t change the quality of the product. PAO 6M
- No silicones and alcohol
- parabens free
- Fragrance free
- with botanical ingredients
- External use
- Made in Italy